IT Students Achievement

Best out going student awards

S.No Academic Year Student Name
1 2007-2008 Ms. M. Deepika
2 2010-2011 Ms. M. Rukshana Begam
3 2011-2012 Mr.A.Syed Hameed Raja
4 2015-2016 S.Abinaya

Project Award

S.No Name of the Award Title Position Students Name Guide
1 Honorable Chief Minister’s Award for Excellence in e-Governance Resoluted Habitual Electoral Information Retrieving System for EVM Using Mobile Application 5th  Place Mr.K.Radhakrishnan  Mr.N.Sathiyesh Ram Mr. I.Abubakkar Siddique Mr.R.Sabarish Kumar Dr.M.Kaliappan  Mr.S.Vimal

CSI Awards

S.No Academic Year Awards
1 2016-2017 CSI - Highest Branch Activist Award J.Benetta Grace
2 2015-2016 CSI - Highest Branch Activist Award S.Gayathri P.Sangilipandi G.Hema I. Abubakkar Siddique
3 2014-2015 CSI - Best student Activist Award S.Selva
4 2013-2014 CSI - Best Student Activist Award M.Shunmugapriyan
5 2016-2017 CSI - Highest Branch Activist Award J.Benetta Grace

International Level Student Contest

S.No Name of the student Organizer
1 Daniel.K Tata Consultancy Service
2 Sivanatarajan.S Tata Consultancy Service
3 Dhanesh.R Tata Consultancy Service
4 Joe Roshan.A Tata Consultancy Service
5 Sivaranjani.J Tata Consultancy Service

Toppers in National Level certification – NPTEL

S.No S.No Name of the student Score Name of the Course
1 1 M.Priyadharshini 93% Technical English for Engineers
3 S.Ismath Safana 92% Technical English for Engineers
4 M.Revathi 91% Technical English for Engineers
5 D.Roselin 90% Technical English for Engineers

Extra curricular Achievements

S.No Academic Year Name of the Student Activities
1 2015-16 G.Raghul Vignesh NCC National Games, New Delhi
2 2015-16 B.Leela Krishnan South Zone Pre Republic Day Parade Camp in Mysore, organized by Govt. of India, Ministry of Youth Affairs

Rank holders list

Rank Holders (2012-2016)

S.No Name Register No Rank
1 Rajam.S 1215042 I
2 Indhuja.B 1215017 II
3 Priyanka.P 1215038 III
4 Nithya sorubini.C 1215033 IV

Rank Holders (2011-2015)

S.No Name Register No Rank
1 Keerthana.M 1115026 I
2 Ramya vetri.K 1115038 II
3 Sabarmathy.R 1115040 II
4 Pradeepa.T 1115034 III
5 Gowri.T 1115017 IV

Rank holders list

University Rank Holders (2010-2014)

S.No Name Roll No Register No Rank
1 Bramanayaki S 105017 96210205006 3 rd
2 Smilien rophie A 105001 96210205045 10 th
3 Fathima rizwana M 105010 96210205013 21 st
4 Sri nandhini S 105020 96210205048 37 th
5 Muthu meera A 105044 96210205031 38 th
6 Gayathri G 105003 96210205014 39 th
7 Deepika M 105004 96210205010 44 th
8 Apoorva S 105011 96210205003 46 th

University Rank Holders (2009-2013)

S.No Name Reg. No Roll no Rank
1 X.Sahaya Jerwin Singh 96209205042 95016 9 th
2 S.Subbulakshmi 96209205048 95006 24 th
3 G.Vaishnavi 96209205052 95041 28 th
4 N.Divya 96209205009 95011 30 th
5 S.Selva Parvathy 96209205044 95004 35 th
6 M.Anniesoundari 96209205003 95021 37 th
7 T. Thanga Vinothini 96209205051 95009 38 th

University Rank Holders (2008-2012)

S.No Name Roll no Reg no Rank
1 Janani. R 85016 96208205020 5 th
2 Krishna Devi.M 85011 96208205026 19 th
3 Hannah Merlin. S 85042 96208205019 21 st
4 Nanthini.N 85061 96208205035 23 rd
5 Sahana.G 85013 96208205044 25 th
6 Aganya.M 85006 96208205004 28 th
7 Sowmya.A 85023 96208205053 46 th