Civil Student Activities

Student activities

Extra Curricular Activities

S.No Student Name Name of Programme Level Prize won
1 R. Vishnu Priya Ball Badminton Zonal First
2 M.ShanmugaSreeRevathi Ball Badminton Zonal First
3 R.Anushri Shuttle Zonal Second
4 R.Christalsophia shuttle Zonal Second
5 P.Manosangar Hand Ball Zonal Participation
6 R. GowriSankar Hockey Zonal Third
7 S.Muthuraman Hockey zonal Third
8 S.DevaganeshPandiyan Hockey Zonal Third

Internship/inplant Training

Academic Year 2019-2020
S.No Name of The Student Year Name of The Company Duration from Duration to
1 Aananth.R.K Silicon Software Services ,Madurai 06.01.2020 06.03.2020
2 AbulFaizMasthan.P Winsly Associates ,Tirunelveli 08.04.2019 14.04.2019
3 AditiSelvaRengam.S SPIC, Tuticorin 07.05.2018 04.06.2018
4 AhamedAli.T.U ShriVenkateshwar Builders, Kovilpatti 02.01.2020 15.02.2020
5 Alwar.E V.O. Chidambaranar Port Trust, Tuticorin 14.05.2018 13.06.2018
6 Ananth.M L&T Construction, Chennai. 23.04.2018 18.05.2018
7 Arjunraja.R Nitish Construction, Serndamaram 07.04.2019 20.04.2019
8 Balaji.R(25/12/1997) Tamilnadu Cements Corp.Ltd,VirudhunagarDt 20.04.2018 18.05.2018
9 Balaji.R(13/12/1998) Sri Ganga Builders, Kovilpatti 14.05.2018 12.06.2018
10 BrammaSakthy.K SPIC, Tuticorin 07.05.2018 04.06.2018

Academic Year 2018-2019
S.No Name of The Student Year Name of The Company Duration from Duration to
1 Ms.R.Pushpa IV CHELSEA Construction 21-05-2018 31-05-2018
2 Ms.G.Anitha IV Construction and Decors 14-05-2018 08-06-2018
3 Ms.R.Christal Sophia IV Annai Construction 12-05-2018 31-05-2018
4 Ms.M.Rose Agnes IV Jehova Nissi Archfirm 12-05-2018 12-05-2018
5 Ms.I.Grace Sushma IV Jehova Nissi Archfirm 12-05-2018 12-05-2018
6 R.Subhalakshmi IV Sripathy Associates 13-05-2018 11-06-2018
7 R.Sri Gayathri IV Sripathy Associates 13-05-2018 11-06-2018
8 M.Kavitha IV Sripathy Associates 13-05-2018 11-06-2018
9 R.Ramya IV Sripathy Associates 13-05-2018 11-06-2018
10 M.Ramalakshmi IV Sripathy Associates 13-05-2018 11-06-2018

Academic Year 2017-2018
S.No Name of The Student Year Name of The Company Duration from Duration to
1 E.Vandimuthu IV Gokulam Construction 05-11-2017 21-11-2017
2 M.Madasamy IV Prem Construction 05-11-2017 20-11-2017
3 M.Kathirvel IV Prem Construction 05-11-2017 20-11-2017
4 E.Arumugapandi IV Prem Construction 05-11-2017 20-11-2017
5 R.Pushpa III CHELSEA Construction 21-05-2018 31-05-2018
6 G.Anitha III Construction and Decors 14-05-2018 08-06-2018
7 R.Christal Sophia III Annai Construction 12-05-2018 31-05-2018
8 M.Rose Agnes III Jehova Nissi Archfirm 12-05-2018 12-05-2018
9 I.Grace Sushma III Jehova Nissi Archfirm 12-05-2018 12-05-2018
10 R.Subhalakshmi III Sripathy Associates 13-05-2018 11-06-2018

Academic Year 2016-2017
S.No Name of The Student Year Name of The Company Duration from Duration to
1 Abdul Musaveer M.S III Larsen & Toubro Limited 15-05-2017 23-05-2017
2 Abdul Musaveer M.S III Ind-Barath Powergencom Limited 14-05-2017 03-06-2017
3 K.H.Sairam III Larsen & Toubro Limited 15-05-2017 5/23/2017
4 K.H.Sairam III Ind-Barath Powergen.Com Limited 24-05-2017 03-06-2017
5 J.Juliet III Ark Builders and Properties Promoters(P) Ltd 10-05-2017 26-05-2017
6 M.Maria Jebita III Public Works Department /WRO 04-05-2017 19-05-2017
7 R.Gayathri III Public Works Department / WRO 04-05-2017 19-05-2017
8 M.Banu Priya III Public Works Department / WRO 04-05-2017 19-05-2017
9 C.Aiswarya III Public Works Department / WRO 04-05-2017 19-05-2017
10 V.S. Moni Bakya III Public Works Department/ WRO 04-05-2017 19-05-2017

Academic Year 2015-2016
S.No Name of The Student Year Name of The Company Duration from Duration to
1 Gayathri.N III Central Public Works Department 31-05-2016 07-06-2016
2 Lohitha .R III Central Public Works Department 31-05-2016 07-06-2016
3 Hema.V III Uniq Technologies 30-05-2016 05-06-2016
4 Nivetha.S III Uniq Technologies 30-05-2016 05-06-2016
5 Preethi.M III Uniq Technologies 30-05-2016 05-06-2016
6 Gopalakrishnan.A II Utracon Structural Systems Pvt Ltd 25-05-2016 14-06-2016
7 RanjitRaj.N II Utracon Structural Systems Pvt Ltd 25-05-2016 14-06-2016
8 Ponnaiah.P II Utracon Structural Systems Pvt Ltd 25-05-2016 14-06-2016
9 Gowarisankar.R II Utracon Structural Systems Pvt Ltd 25-05-2016 14-06-2016
10 Sashtivaradharajan.R II Relcon Infraprojects Ltd 27-05-2016 12-06-2016

Scholarship 2022