EEE Placement Details

Student Placement Details

Academic Year 2019-2020

S.No Name Company Name
1 Amarnath.S Tessolve Semiconductor Private limited
2 Eswari Prabha.P Tessolve Semiconductor Private limited
3 Kalyanaraja.J Tessolve Semiconductor Private limited
4 Santhiya.R Tessolve Semiconductor Private limited
5 Saranya.S Tessolve Semiconductor Private limited
6 Ashfaaq Mohamed.S.A VVDN Technologies Private limited
7 Rama Manikandan.R.I VVDN Technologies Private limited
8 Sivabalaji.L VVDN Technologies Private limited
9 Vijay Sanmugam.M Zoho Corporation

Academic Year 2018-2019

S.No Name Company Name
1 Anitha.M M/S.Solartis Technology Services Pvt.Ltd,Madurai
2 Ramesh Moorthi.I M/S.Data Patterns (India) Pvt. Ltd,Chennai
3 Santhiya Lakshmi.K M/S. Tata Consultancy Services,Chennai
4 Divya.D.R M/S. Tata Consultancy Services,Chennai
5 Vishnu Priya.K M/S. Tata Consultancy Services,Chennai
6 Syed Mohideen Batcha.S M/S. Tata Consultancy Services,Chennai
7 Saravanakumar.S M/S. Tata Consultancy Services,Chennai
8 Vignesh.P M/S. Tata Consultancy Services,Chennai
9 Govinda Prasad.S M/S. Tata Consultancy Services,Chennai
10 Aravindhan.R M/S.Cadence Design Systems

Academic Year 2017-2018

S.No Name Company Name
1 ABISHEKJAYANTH.J.R KMS, Chennai 
2 AJITHKUMAR.M Apptivo Systems, Chennai 
3 AJITHKUMAR.U Fabsys techology Solutions, Chennai 
4 ARAVINDKUMAR.C Pothigai solutions, Chennai 
5 BALA ABHIRAMI.S FOXCONN, Chennai 
6 CHELLAKILI MANOHARAN.K TCS, Chennai 
7 DHANUSHYA.A Titans, Bangalore 
8 FRANKLIN.D Igarshi motors  Pvt limited, Chennai
9 GOWSALYA DEVI.G Infosys, Chennai 
10 HARI HARAN.M TVM signaling & Transportation, Bangalore 

Academic Year 2016-2017

S.No Name Company Name
1 ABBIRAMY DEVIBALA.E TCS, Chennai
2 AJITHKUMAR.T Sandisk company, Bangalore
3 AKSHA.J Tech Mahindra
4 ALAGU SELVA KUMAR.M POG Engg Pvt Ltd, Chennai
5 AMALA AANI.A Tech Mahindra
6 ANANDARAJ.P KV Powertech, Chennai
7 AZARUDEEN.N KV Powertech, Chennai
8 BALASUBRAMANIAM.M Windcare, Pollachi
9 BAVITHRA.R FIAT, Chennai
10 CAROLINE JOY.J Mobius

Academic Year 2015-2016

S.No Name Company Name
1 AISHWARYAA. A VDART software services pvt ltd, Trichy
2 AMARNATH.P VEE Technologies, Madurai
3 ANGALA PARAMESHWARI. S.T Syntel Private limited, Chennai
4 ANITHA. J TCS, Chennai
5 ANTANY MEKALA. G CTS, Chennai
6 ANTO SHARON PRAKASH. A TCS, Chennai
7 ANTONY IRUTHAYA RAJ.J Axis Global Automation, Chennai
8 ARAVIND MARI.T Maveric Systems, Chennai
9 ARCHANA DHARSINI. G.K TCS, Chennai
10 ARUN. A TCS, Chennai

Academic Year 2014-2015

S.No Name Company Name
1 AJHITA SHRY.S.M.K. Coginizant Technology Solutions, Chennai
2 AKILA.N Infosys, Mysore
3 AMUTHA.S IBM, Chennai
4 ARCHANA.M.S Tata Consultancy services, Chennai
5 ASWINI.S NLC, GET, Neyveli
6 BINIL WINSTON.B Accenture, Bangalore
7 DEIVA VADIVU VISHNU PRIYA.P Infosys, Mysore
8 FATHIMA IRFANA.K.S Coginizant Technology Solutions, Chennai
9 GANESHKUMAR.C Accenture, Bangalore
10 GOBINATH.R GET, NLC, Neyveli

Academic Year 2013-2014

S.No Name Company Name
1 SANGEETHA RAJESH.S ZOHO, Chennai
2 RAM KUMAR P Visteon Automotive Systems India Pvt Limited, Chennai
3 KARKUVEL RAJA T Doyen Systems Private limited, Chennai
4 MUTHUSELVI A ABB Private limited, Chennai
5 AHAMEDULLAH M A Tessolve Semiconductor private limited, Bangalore
6 RENI CHRISTY Electronics Corporation of India Limited, Chennai.
7 ESTHER NANCY J FACE, Coimbatore.
8 KARTHIKA M Hexaware Technologies, Chennai
9 ALICE SUGUNABAI V Hexaware Technologies, Chennai
10 JASMINE JEBA G TCS, Chennai