Courses

Programme prospectus

Prospectus M E

Prospectus B E

CSE – III Sem Course Details

S.No Course Code Course Name Instructor(s) Name Course Brouchure
1 19CS32C Data Structures Ms.I.Muthu Selvi , AP/CSE,
Mr.S.Rajesh Kumar,AP/CSE Mr.B.Thiraviam,AP/CSE
Download
2 19CS33C Computer Organization and Architecture Dr. V. Kalaivani, Professor/CSE
Mr. K. Vivekrabinson,AP/CSE
Download
3 19CS34C Object Oriented Programming Dr.M.Jayalakshmi,Assoc.Profesor/CSE
Ms.B.Shunmugapriya,AP/CSE
Ms.D. Thamarai Selvi,AP/CSE
Download
4 19CS35C Digital Principles and System Design Mr.S.Dheenathayalan,AP/CSE Ms.K.Ramalakshmi,AP/CSE Download
5 19CS36C Software Engineering Methodologies Dr.M.Bhuvaneswari,AP(SG)/CSE Dr.J.Naskath,AP(SG)/CSE Ms.R.K.Aishwarya,AP/CSE Download
6 19CS37C Data Structures Laboratory Ms.I.Muthu Selvi,AP/CSE
Mr.S.Rajesh Kumar,AP/CSE
Download
7 19CS38C Object Oriented Programming Laboratory Dr.M.Jayalakshmi,Assoc.Profesor/CSE
Ms.D. Thamarai Selvi,AP/CSE
Download
8 19CS01L Statistical foundations for data science Dr.G.Sivakamasundari,AP(SG)/CSE Download
9 19CS07L Theoretical Foundations of Cryptography Mr.K.Vivekrabinson,AP/CSE Download
10 19CS12L Mathematics for Machine Learning Ms.D.Thamarai Selvi,AP/CSE Download

CSE – IV Sem Course Details

S.No Course Code Course Name Instructor(s) Name Course Brouchure
1 19CS41C Statistics and Numerical methods 1. Ms. M. Annapoopathi
2. Ms.S.Karpaga selvi
3.Dr. P. Senthil Murugan
Download
2 19CS42C Design and Analysis of Algorithms 1. Dr.K.Mohaideen Pitchai
2.Ms.K.Ramalakshmi
3.Ms.D.Abisha
Download
3 19CS43C Operating Systems 1. Dr.J.Naskath
2.Mr.A.Shenbagaraman
3.Ms.B.Shunmugapriya
Download
4 19CS44C Database Management Systems 1. Dr.S.Kalaiselvi
2.Dr.G.Sivakamasundari
3.Mr.K.Rajkumar
Download
5 19CS45C Computer Networks 1. Dr.S.Kalaiselvi
2.Dr.G.Sivakamasundari
3.Mr.K.Rajkumar
Download
6 19CS46C Finance and Accounting 1.Dr.T.Sakthi
2.Mr.N.Muthu Saravanan
3.Mr.C.Veera Ajay
Download
7 19CS47C Operating Systems Laboratory 1. Dr.J.Naskath
2.Mr.A.Shenbagaraman
3.Ms.B.Shunmugapriya
Download
8 19CS48C Database Management Systems Laboratory 1. Dr.S.Kalaiselvi
2.Dr.G.Sivakamasundari
3.Mr.K.Rajkumar
Download
9 19CS49C Networks Laboratory 1. Dr.S.Kalaiselvi
2.Dr.G.Sivakamasundari
3.Mr.K.Rajkumar
Download

CSE – V Sem Course Details

S.No Course Code Course Name Instructor(s) Name Course Brouchure
1 19CS51C Java Programming Ms.S.Kalaiselvi, AP(SG)/CSE
Mr.B.Thiraviam, AP/CSE
Mr.K.Sathesh Kumar, AP/CSE
Download
2 19CS52C Theory of Computation Ms.D.ThamaraiSelvi, AP/CSE
Ms.K.Ramalakshmi, AP/CSE
Download
3 19CS53C Professional Ethics and Human Values Ms.R.Rajakumari, AP(SG)/CSE, Ms.M.Kanthimathi AP/CSE Download
4 19CS55C Cryptography and Network Security Dr.K.Mohaideen Pitchai, Asso Prof.(SG)/CSE
Dr.M.Bhuvaneswari, AP(SG)/CSE
Mr.K.Vivekrabinson AP/CSE
Download
5 19CS15E Artificial intelligence Dr.V.Gomathi Prof &HOD /CSE Download
6 19CS27E Robotics Process Automation Mr. Manikanda Raman V., CTS, Adjunct Faculty
Mr.A.Shenbagharaman, AP/CSE
Download
7 19CS29E Internet of Things Dr.J.Naskath, AP(SG)/CSE Download
8 19CS39E SQL Programming Mr.K.Rajkumar, AP/CSE Download
9 19CS56C Java Programming Laboratory Ms.S.Kalaiselvi, AP(SG)/CSE
Mr.K.Sathesh Kumar, AP/CSE
Download
10 19CS58C Cryptography and Network Security Laboratory Dr.K.Mohaideen Pitchai, Asso Prof.(SG)/CSE
Ms.R.Rajakumari, AP(SG)/CSE
Mr,K.Rajkumar, AP/CSE
Download

CSE – VI Sem Course Details

S.No Course Code Course Name Instructor(s) Name Course Brouchure
1 19CS61C Object Oriented Analysis and Design 1.Dr.V.Kalaivani 2.Dr.M.Jayalakshmi 3.Ms.B.Shunmugapriya Download
2 19CS62C Principles of Compiler Design 1.Ms.R.Rajakumari 2.Mr.D.Vijayakumar 3.Mr.S.Dheenathayalan Download
3 19CS63C Internet and Web Technology 1.Mr.K.Rajkumar 2.Mr.S.Rajeshkumar 3.Ms.Kanthimathi Download
4 19CS64C Business Process Management 1.Dr.J.Naskath 2.Ms.I.Muthuselvi 3.Mr.A.Shenbagaraman Download
5 19CS30E Advanced Java Programming Mr.D.Vijayakumar Download
6 19CS31E Mobile Application Development 1.Dr.M.Jayalakshmi 2.Ms.D.Abisha Download
7 19CS32E UI/UX Design MS.G.Mareeswari Download
8 19CS24E Cyber Forensics and Ethical hacking Ms.V.Anusuya Devi Download
9 19CS37E Software Testing Techniques Ms.G.Mareeswari Download
10 19CS33E Software Design Architecture Dr.K.Vivekrabinson Download

CSE – VII Sem Course Details

S.No Course Code Course Name Instructor(s) Name Course Brouchure
1 15CS03E Applied Game Theory Dr.K.Mohaideen Pitchai, Asso Prof.(SG)/CSE Download
2 15CS04E Machine Learning Ms.S.Kalaiselvi, AP(SG)/CSE Download
3 15CS37E Cyber Forensics and Ethical Hacking Ms.V.Anusuya Devi, AP/CSE Mr.S.Dheenathayalan AP/CSE Download
4 15CS25E Software Testing Techniques Mr,K.Rajkumar, AP/CSE
Ms.D.Abisha
Download
5 15CS33E Advanced Database Technology Ms.I.Muthuselvi AP/CSE Download
6 15CS31E IT Infrastructure Management Mr.A.Shenbagaraman AP/CSE Download
7 15CS39E Cloud Computing Mr.D.Vijayakumar AP(SG)/CSE Ms.M.Kanthimathi, AP/CSE Download
8 15CS71C Research Paper and Patent Review - Seminar Dr.G.Sivakamagasundari AP(SG)/CSE Mr.A.Shenbagaraman AP/CSE Download
9 15CS72C Mini Project Dr.J.Naskath AP(SG)/CSE
Ms.V.Anusuya Devi AP(SG)/CSE
Download

Scholarship 2022