S & H Students Achievements

SKILL RACK TOPPERS

  • 2020-2021
  • S.No Student photo Student name Branch No. of medals
    1 Example SHENBAGA RAJ S CSE 972
    2 Example PRADIKSHA S IT 722
    3 Example BALAKRISHNAN M ECE 709

    S.No Student photo Student name Branch No. of medals
    4 Example SUBITHA V EEE 653
    5 Example DHANU SREE G CIVIL 364
    6 Example SIVA SANKAR L V MECH 360

  • 2019-2020
  • S.No Student photo Student name Branch No. of medals
    4 SAIRAM KUMAR S CIVIL 1006
    5 DHARANI S IT 858

    S.No Student photo Student name Branch No. of medals
    4 ARUNA RAMALAKSHMI P CSE 786
    5 ARUNA RAMALAKSHMI P CSE 786

  • Febuary – 2019

365 Bronze Medals
NANDHINI S - ECE

I Year

365 Bronze Medals
NANDHINI S - ECE

323 Bronze Medals
MANICKAVASAGAN P - CSE

I Year

323 Bronze Medals
MANICKAVASAGAN P - CSE

313 Bronze Medals
RESHMA SHREE R - ECE

I Year

313 Bronze Medals
RESHMA SHREE R - ECE

303 Bronze Medals
CHESELTON X - MECH

I Year

303 Bronze Medals
CHESELTON X - MECH

288 Bronze Medals
MANOJ E - EEE

I Year

288 Bronze Medals
MANOJ E - EEE

252 Bronze Medals
SIVASUBRAMANIAN I - MECH

I Year

252 Bronze Medals
SIVASUBRAMANIAN I - MECH

245 Bronze Medals
SHENBAGA RAMYA M - ECE

I Year

245 Bronze Medals
SHENBAGA RAMYA M - ECE

235 Bronze Medals
SHRIGURUVISHNU V - EEE

I Year

235 Bronze Medals
SHRIGURUVISHNU V - EEE

231 Bronze Medals
CARLIN RENITA R - ECE

I Year

231 Bronze Medals
CARLIN RENITA R - ECE

229 Bronze Medals
RAMALAKSHMI. R - ECE

I Year

229 Bronze Medals
RAMALAKSHMI. R - ECE

NPTEL TOPPERS

  • 2020-2021
  • S.No Student photo Student name Branch Course Score Level
    1 Guruprasad.M ECE Technical English for Engineers 85 5% Toppers in this course
  • 2019-2020
  • S.No Student photo Student name Branch Course Score Level
    1 Karthika A ECE Developing Soft skills and Personality 93 2% Toppers in this course
    2 Subitsha A ECE Developing Soft skills and Personality 90 5% Toppers in this course

    Awards

    • K.Gomathi Arasu and N. Prasanna have secured over all championship trophy of ECE conducted by Mepco Schlek Engineering College, Sivakasi on 08.02.2019 and 09.02.2019

    N. Prasanna, I ECE

    I Year

    ECE

    N. Prasanna, I ECE

    K.Gomathi Arasu, I EEE

    I Year

    EEE

    K.Gomathi Arasu, I EEE

    INTERNSHIP TRAINING PROGRAMME

    2020-2021

    Internship during 2020-2021
    S.No Name of the students Branch Name of the Company Date Duration
    1 Hariram M CSE The Entrepreneurship Network (Text Content Writing) 20.07.2021 1 Month
    2 Santhosh.S.P EEE VERZEO,CYBER SECURITY 10.07.2021 2 Months
    3 keerthikasri G CSE Ashma Foundation (HR) 17.06.2021 1 Month
    4 Balakrishnan.M ECE Gurugram Police Cyber Security Summer Internship Program 2021 15.06.2021 1 Month
    5 Gopinath B ECE Gurugram Police Cyber Security Summer Internship Program 2021 15.06.2021 1 Month
    6 Kalyana Sundaram M CSE Gurugram Police Cyber Security Summer Internship Program 2021 08.06.2021 1 Month
    7 Jasmitha B CSE Gurugram Police Cyber Security Summer Internship Program 2021 08.06.2021 1 Month
    8 Venu vignesh T CSE Gurugram Police Cyber Security Summer Internship Program 2021 08.06.2021 1 Month
    9 Mohanan Krishnan EEE Cyber Security with Microsoft MTA Security Certification , Microsoft Certification 09.02.2021 2 Months
    10 Yuvaraj S EEE Testing IOT projects with OTTO Blockly Software ETOP Technologies,Chennai. 06.11.2020 3 Months

    Campus Ambassdor – 2020-2021
    S.No Name of the students Branch Name of the Company Date Duration
    1 Jasmitha B CSE Intermind 16.07.2021 15 Days
    2 Larisha Juhi Ackshaya V ECE Campus Ambassador Internship program, E-Cell, IIT Bombay 12.07.2021 3 Months
    3 Raj Gowtham G B ECE Campus Ambassador Internship program, E-Cell, IIT Bombay 12.07.2021 3 Months
    4 Abarna S ECE Campus Ambassador Internship program, E-Cell, IIT Bombay 12.07.2021 3 Months
    5 Mano Ranjith P ECE Campus Ambassador Internship program, E-Cell, IIT Bombay 12.07.2021 3 Months
    6 Selvarajamanickam. S ECE Campus Ambassador Internship program, E-Cell, IIT Bombay 12.07.2021 3 Months
    7 Jasmitha B CSE International Model United Nations 10.07.2021 5 Weeks
    8 keerthikasri G CSE Interestopedia 04.07.2021 2 Weeks
    9 Harini.M IT Tech fest Campus ambassador (Internshala), Internship course, IIT Bombay, International IMUN 25.06.2021 5 Months
    10 Karishma.S IT Tech fest Campus ambassador (Internshala), Internship course, IIT Bombay, International IMUN 25.06.2021 5 Months

    2019-2020

    Internship during 2019-2020
    S.No Name of the students Branch Name of the Company Date
    1 Aravind Maharajan T MECh India Cements Limited, Sankarr Nagar, Tirunelveli 17.02.2020-22.02.2020
    2 Vignesh M R MECh India Cements Limited, Sankarr Nagar, Tirunelveli 17.02.2020-22.02.2020
    3 David Rajkumar T MECh India Cements Limited, Sankarr Nagar, Tirunelveli 17.02.2020-22.02.2020
    4 Anusuya Devi G EEE India Cements Limited, Sankarr Nagar, Tirunelveli 17.02.2020-22.02.2020
    5 Vassuki G EEE India Cements Limited, Sankarr Nagar, Tirunelveli 17.02.2020-22.02.2020
    6 Joyslin Janet J EEE India Cements Limited, Sankarr Nagar, Tirunelveli 17.02.2020-22.02.2020
    7 Supriys P CIVIL India Cements Limited, Sankarr Nagar, Tirunelveli 17.02.2020-22.02.2020
    8 selvameena M CIVIL India Cements Limited, Sankarr Nagar, Tirunelveli 17.02.2020-22.02.2020
    9 Gomathy T CIVIL India Cements Limited, Sankarr Nagar, Tirunelveli 17.02.2020-22.02.2020
    10 Sheethal U ECE BSNL, Thirunelveli 11.02.2020-14.02.2020

    Internshala during 2019-2020
    S.No Name of the students Branch Online Training on Duration
    1 Ananthi R IT Programming with Python, Internshala 6 Weeks
    2 Anusiya G IT Programming with Python, Internshala 6 Weeks
    3 Manjula Devi M IT Programming with Python, Internshala 6 Weeks
    4 Shunmugalakshmi P IT Programming with Python, Internshala 6 Weeks
    5 Suga Priya K IT Programming with Python, Internshala 6 Weeks
    6 Keertivasan S ECE Ethical Hacking, Internshala 8 Weeks

    S.No Name of the students Branch Name of the Company Date
    1 T.Deepika K.Kaleeswari R.S.Sneha C.Shunmika ECE National Design &Research Forum(NDRF), Bangalore 25.01.2019 to 27.01.2019
    2 N. Prasanna J.Sudhakar M.B.Ashif Mohamed G.Dinakar Vignesh ECE National Design &Research Forum(NDRF), Bangalore 18.01.2019 to 20.01.2019
    3 V.Prabath A.Tony kingsly CIVIL The India Cements Ltd, Tirunelveli 14.01.2019 to 19.012019

    WORKSHOP/ SEMINAR/CONFERNCE ATTENDED BY STUDENTS

    S.No Academic Year No of students attended
    1 2020 - 2021 281
    2 2019 - 2020 162
    3 2018 - 2019 50
    4 2017 - 2018 166
    5 2016 – 2017 49
    6 2015 – 2016 10
    7 2014 - 2015 2
    8 2013 - 2014 4

    Achievements in inter college events

    2020 – 2021

    S.No S.No Date Students Name Branch Name of the contest Prize Institution Name
    1 1 07.08.2021 Luckshika CSE Code Debugging First Manakulavinayagar Institute of Technology, Pudhucherry
    2 2 07.08.2021 Soundaryaa S CSE Paper Presesntation Third Manakulavinayagar Institute of Technology, Pudhucherry
    3 3 07.08.2021 Swetha K CSE Paper Presenation Third Manakulavinayagar Institute of Technology, Pudhucherry
    4 4 10.07.2021 Harshini K ECE Collage Making Competition Based on Environmental Issues Third MLN College, Radaur, Haryana
    5 5 15.05.2021 Jeevan Siddath R CSE Just a Minute First Kongu Enginnering College, Erode
    6 6 15.05.2021 Jeevan Siddath R CSE Block & Tackle Third Kongu Enginnering College, Erode
    7 7 15.05.2021 Santhosh Pandian A CSE Memester Second Kongu Enginnering College, Erode
    8 8 15.05.2021 Muthu Kumar K CSE Memester Third Kongu Enginnering College, Erode
    9 02.05.2021 Sundaram S CSE Coding Contest Second Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
    10 02.05.2021 Raja Arumugam M IT Coding Contest Third Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

    2019 – 2020

    S.No S.No Date Students Name Branch Name of the contest Prize Institution Name
    1 1 04.11.2019 Alhaseena K M CSE Elocution Third & Rs.1000 Tamilnadu mercantile Bank, Thoothukudi
    2 2 04.11.2019 Suji S CSE Elocution Participant Tamilnadu mercantile Bank, Thoothukudi
    3 3 04.11.2019 Karthick Pugalum Peerrumal & Mohana Indhu Priya A EEE Elocution Participant Tamilnadu mercantile Bank, Thoothukudi
    4 4 24.09.2019 Gandhimathi, Suji S, Akshaya S CSE Speak for India Contest Participant St.Mary's College, Thoothukudi
    5 5 24.09.2019 Narain A, Ragul T N CSE Speak for India Contest Participant St.Mary's College, Thoothukudi
    6 6 24.09.2019 Vaidhyanathan K, Ram Kumar M CSE Speak for India Contest Participant St.Mary's College, Thoothukudi
    7 7 17.09.2019 Suji S, Abinaya N & Narain A CSE Youth Talk 19 Participant St.Xavier's Catholic College of Engineering, Nagercoil
    8 8 17.09.2019 Vasuki G EEE Youth Talk 19 Participant St.Xavier's Catholic College of Engineering, Nagercoil

    2018 – 2019

    S.No S.No Date Students Name Branch Name of the contest Prize Institution Name
    1 1 18.02.2019 S.Ishwarya C.Brindha IT MEDICNIK 2019 - Paper Presentation Participated Karpagam Academy of Higher Education, Coimbatore.
    2 2 08.02.2019 to 09.02.2019 K.Gomathi Arasu N. Prasanna EEE & ECE Gyan Mitra'19 - Project Presentation First Mepco Schlenk Engineering College, Sivakasi
    3 3 08.02.2019 to 09.02.2019 K.Gomathi Arasu N. Prasanna EEE & ECE Gyan Mitra'19 - Paper Presentation Participated Mepco Schlenk Engineering College, Sivakasi
    4 4 08.02.2019 to 09.02.2019 K.Gomathi Arasu N. Prasanna EEE & ECE Gyan Mitra'19 - Blue Box First Mepco Schlenk Engineering College, Sivakasi
    5 5 08.02.2019 to 09.02.2019 M.Madathi S.P Ramya IT Gyan Mitra'19 - Paper Presentation Participated Mepco Schlenk Engineering College, Sivakasi
    6 6 13.10.2018 to 14.10.2018 T.Deepika K.Kaleeswari ECE Paper Presentation Participated PSG College of Engineering and Technology, at Coimbatore

    2017 – 2018

    S.No S.No Students Name Branch Name of the contest Prize Institution Name
    1 1 L. Sivasankari ECE-A Paper Presentation First University V.O.C College of Engineering, Thoothukudi.
    2 2 T. Lavanya Narayani EEE-A Paper Presentation Second University V.O.C College of Engineering, Thoothukudi.
    3 3 K. Swetha EEE-A Paper Presentation Second Hindustan College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore
    4 4 S. Sasireka ECE-B Paper Presentation Third Chennai Institute of Technology, Chennai
    5 5 L. Nishanthi ECE-B Story Writing First Chennai Institute of Technology, Chennai
    6 6 N.V. Anton Francis Jeejo CSE-B Paper Presentation First Theni Kammavar Sangam College of Technology, Theni
    10 7 K.R. Aravind CSE-B Battle of Brains First Theni Kammavar Sangam College of Technology, Theni
    11 8 K.R. Aravind CSE-B Who Am I? Second Theni Kammavar Sangam College of Technology, Theni
    12 9 A. Sakthi Mech-B Battle of Brains Second Theni Kammavar Sangam College of Technology, Theni
    15 10 P. Nithesh Mech-B Who Am I? First Theni Kammavar Sangam College of Technology, Theni

    2016 – 2017

    S.No Name of the Student Branch Name of the contest Date & Venue Prizes
    1 V. Jayavani CSE B Ministry of Drinking Water & Sanitation Drawing 07.09.2016 & National Engineering College K.R. Nagar Kovilpatti First Prize
    2 S. Meenakshi EEE B Ministry of Drinking Water & Sanitation Drawing 07.09.2016 & National Engineering College K.R. Nagar Kovilpatti Second Prize
    3 K. Shanmuaga Sundaram EEE B Ministry of Drinking Water & Sanitation Drawing 07.09.2016 & National Engineering College K.R. Nagar Kovilpatti Third Prize
    4 S. Kavitha CSE A Ministry of Drinking Water & Sanitation Seminar 09.09.2016 & National Engineering College K.R. Nagar Kovilpatti First Prize
    5 J. Joshua Raphael ECE A Ministry of Drinking Water & Sanitation Seminar 09.09.2016 & National Engineering College K.R. Nagar Kovilpatti Second Prize
    6 M. Dilan MECH B Ministry of Drinking Water & Sanitation Seminar 09.09.2016 & National Engineering College K.R. Nagar Kovilpatti Third Prize
    7 N. Manoranjani ECE A Ministry of Drinking Water &Sanitation Essay Writing 12.09.2016 & National Engineering College K.R. Nagar Kovilpatti First Prize
    8 S. Saikothai IT Ministry of Drinking Water &Sanitation Essay Writing 12.09.2016 & National Engineering College K.R. Nagar Kovilpatti Second Prize
    9 M. Venkatesh CSE A Ministry of Drinking Water &Sanitation Essay Writing 12.09.2016 & National Engineering College K.R. Nagar Kovilpatti Third Prize
    10 Group Activity CIVIL Ministry of Drinking Water &Sanitation Banner Making 14.09.2016 & National Engineering College K.R. Nagar Kovilpatti First Prize

    2015 – 2016

    S.No NAME OF THE STUDENT BRANCH EVENT ORGANIZER STATUS
    1 S. Aswin Kumar EIE Elocution Government Polytechnic College, Thoothukudi First Prize
    2 A.R. Abisharan CSE Elocution National Engineering College Third Prize
    3 S. Aswin Kumar EIE Essay Writing National Engineering College Second Prize
    4 R. Aravindhan EIE Essay Writing National Engineering College Third Prize
    5 S. Sowmya ECE Engineer’s day celebration Elocution English National Engineering College First Prize
    6 R. Anusri CIVIL Engineer’s day celebration Elocution English National Engineering College Second Prize
    7 G. Ramachandran MECH Engineer’s day celebration Elocution English National Engineering College Third Prize
    8 P. Aruna Devi ECE Engineer’s day celebration ElocutionTamil National Engineering College First Prize
    9 G. SelvaGomathi CSE Engineer’s day celebration ElocutionTamil National Engineering College Second Prize
    10 A.K. Abisharan CSE Engineer’s day celebration ElocutionTamil National Engineering College Third Prize

    2014 – 2015

    S.No NAME OF THE STUDENT BRANCH EVENT ORGANIZER STATUS
    1 A. Sethu Natarajan S. Srisudhan MECH Quiz Erode Builder Educational Trust’s Group of Institutions, Kangayam First Prize
    2 A. Sethu Natarajan MECH Block &Tackle Erode Builder Educational Trust’s Group of Institutions, Kangayam First Prize
    3 S. Srisudhan MECH Block &Tackle Erode Builder Educational Trust’s Group of Institutions, Kangayam Third Prize
    4 R. Srisheasasthri Prasadsingh MECH Paper Presentation Erode Builder Educational Trust’s Group of Institutions, Kangayam Participated
    5 M. Bala Naveena S.J. Swetha CSE Paper Presentation B.S. AbdurRahman University, Chennai Participated